Current Team Info

2017 BSA Weekend Schedules & Info:

Dear Players & Parents: 

The Team by Team Schedules are below for this weekend.

Hotels: If you need Hotel Rooms for Ohio or West Virginia this weekend, please call 412-400-1320.

BSA In House: All BSA In House Players should be at Southpointe Courthouse, 281 Georgetown Rd in Canonsburg for a 6:30 pm start to In House games this Sunday, April 2nd.
Remember, we will not have an In House Game on April 16th due to Easter. 

BSA Spring Break: Reminder that there are NO BSA Practices, Skill Sessions or Games the week of April 10th to 16th due to Spring Break!

BSA Teams Off This Weekend:
BSA 11U Girls - Nick

BSA Teams in Other Events: Schedules are on bottom of this email!

April 7-9, 2017 BSA Team by Team:

Venue Addresses for Pgh April Challenge
SouthpointeSouthpointe Courthouse - 281 Georgetown Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
Southpointe 1 is court closest to entrance, Southpointe 2 is Middle Court, Southpointe 3 is far court

BSA Boys Teams in Pittsburgh April Challenge:

BSA 9/10U Boys - Tony:
Friday 6:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Prospects (Wear White)
Friday 8:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Dave (White)
Sat 11 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Fitted Cuts (White)
Sun 10:15 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 9/10U Boys - Dave:
Friday 8:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Tony (Wear Black)
Sat 8:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Prospects (White)
Sun 8:45 am at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Fitted Cuts (White)
Sun 10:15 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 - Championship (if qualify)*

Carr 11U Boys:
Sat 9:20 am at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. SH (Wear Black)
Sat 11:50 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Prospects (Black)
Sun 12:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. WV Burn (Black)
Sun 4:50 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 12/13U Boys - Luke:
Friday 9 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Carr (Wear Black)
Sat 12:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Nee (Black)
Sat 4 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Shut (Black)
Sun 11:50 am - Semifinals at Southpointe Ct. 1 & 2 (if qualify)*
Sun 3:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 - Championship (if qualify)*

Carr 12U Boys:
Friday 9 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Luke (Wear White)
Sat 11 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Prospects (White)
Sun 8:45 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Shut (White)
Sun 11:50 am - Semifinals at Southpointe Ct. 1 & 2 (if qualify)*
Sun 3:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 6th Boys - Nee:
Friday 6:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Prospects W (Wear White)
Sat 12:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Luke (White)
Sat 3:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Prospects B (White)
Sun 11:50 am - Semifinals at Southpointe Ct. 1 & 2 (if qualify)*
Sun 3:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 11/12U Boys - Labrie:
Friday 6:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Prospects B (Wear Black)
Sat 8:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Prospects W (White)
Sat 10:10 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Tony (White)
Sun 11:50 am - Semifinals at Southpointe Ct. 1 & 2 (if qualify)*
Sun 3:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 - Championship (if qualify)*
           
BSA 7th Boys - Tony:
Friday 7:20 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Prospects (Wear Black)
Sat 8:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Peters (Black)
Sat 10:10 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Labrie (Black)
Sun 9:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 13/14U Boys - Rogers:
Sat 2:20 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Peters (Wear Black)
Sat 6:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Prospects (White)
Sun 8 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Big Macs (Black)
Sun 9:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 8th Boys - Nee:
Friday 8:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Carr (Wear White)
Sat 7:20 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Misfits (Black)
Sun 8 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Pride (Black)
Sun 5:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 - Championship (if qualify)*

Carr 13U Boys Elite:
Friday 8:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Nee (Wear Black)
Sat 6:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Cory (White)
Sun 2:20 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Burn (Black)
Sun 5:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 - Championship (if qualify)*

Carr 15U Boys:
Friday 8:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Prospects (Wear Black)
Sat 5:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Cory (White)
Sat 7:20 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Chambersburg (White)
Sun 6:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 16U Boys Elite - Freedman:
Sat 1:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. GT Ballers (Wear White)
Sat 3:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. N Marion (White)
Sun 3:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Morgantown (White)
Sun 5:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 16/17U Boys - Nee:
Friday 9 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. Prospects (Wear Black)
Sat 4:50 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. N Marion (White)
Sun 9:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. GT Ballers (Black)
Sun 5:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 2 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA Girls Teams in Pittsburgh April Challenge:

BSA 11/12U Girls - Chapman:
Friday 7:20 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Prospects (Wear Black)
Sat 9:20 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. WPA Hustle (White)
Sun 10:15 am at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. PAYJ (White)
Sun 4:50 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 12/13U Girls - Rogers:
Friday 9 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Chapman 13/14 (Wear White)
Sat 1:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. PAYJ (White)
Sat 4:50 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Chapman 7 (White)
Sun 9:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 3 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 7th Girls Elite - Chapman:
Sat 3:10 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Pride (Wear Black)
Sat 4:50 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Rogers (White)
Sun 8 am at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. PAYJ (White)
Sun 9:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 3 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA 13/14U Girls - Chapman:
Friday 9 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Rogers (Wear Black)
Sat 10:10 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. PAYJ (White)
Sat 1:30 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 vs. Pride (White)
Sun 9:30 am at Southpointe Ct. 3 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA HS Girls - Chapman:
Sat 11:50 am at Southpointe Ct. 2 vs. PAYJ (Wear White)
Sat 5:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. Shut (Black)
Sun 4 pm at Southpointe Ct. 3 vs. PABT (White)
Sun 5:40 pm at Southpointe Ct. 1 - Championship (if qualify)*

BSA Teams in Other Events:

The following teams are in Solon Cage Classic: Schedule & Locations at: 
http://leaguelineup.com/miscinfo.asp?menuid=33&url=soloncageclassic&sid=552776193

*I still have some hotel rooms for the Courtyard Independence. Call me at 412-400-1320 to reserve by 8 pm tonight!

BSA 7th Boys - Dave:
Sat 4:35 pm at Euclid HS Ct. 2 vs. TNBA East (White)
Sat 6:45 pm at Euclid HS Ct. 2 vs. TNBA South (White)
Sat 8:55 pm at Euclid HS Aux vs. DG Warriors (White)
*Playoffs - Sunday if qualify

BSA 7th Boys - Nick:
Sat 9 am at Elyria HS Ct. 1 vs. TNBA East (White)
Sat 12:15 pm at Elyria HS Ct. 1 vs. TNBA West (White)
Sat 5:40 pm at Elyria HS Ct. 2 vs. Wildcats (White)
*Playoffs - Sunday if qualify

BSA 8th Boys - Dave:
Sat 3:30 pm at Euclid HS Ct. 2 vs. TNBA West (White)
Sat 5:40 pm at Euclid HS Ct. 2 vs. DG Warriors (White)
Sat 7:50 pm at Euclid HS Ct. 2 vs. Ohio Hoopers (White)
*Playoffs - Sunday if qualify

BSA 9th Boys - Nick:
Sat 8 am at Elyria HS Aux vs. Cosa (Black)
Sat 10:05 am at Elyria HS Ct. 2 vs. HWB (White)
Sat 1:20 pm at Elyria HS Ct. 2 vs. VAC (White)
*Playoffs - Sunday if qualify

BSA 12U Girls - Nick:
Sat 2:25 pm at Elyria HS Aux vs. DG Warriors (Black)
Sat 4:35 pm at Elyria HS Aux vs. Novas (White)
Sat 6:45 pm at Elyria HS Ct. 1 vs. ABC (White)
*Playoffs - Sunday if qualify

The following teams are in Motown Showdown in Morgantown: Schedule at:
http://www.natesmithbasketballschool.com/motown-showdown-tournament/

*I still have some hotel rooms reserved at a Great Rate at Fairfield Inn Morgantown. Call 412-400-1320 by 8 pm tonight to reserve a room!

BSA 7th Boys - DeRose:
Sat 11:45 am at Morgantown HS Ct. 2 vs. ESC (Black)
Sat 3:25 pm at Morgantown HS Ct. 1 vs. Mayhem (White)
3rd Game on Sunday - Check Schedule

BSA 17U Boys Elite - DeRose:
Sat 2:30 pm at Morgantown HS Ct. 1 vs. Bearcats (Black)
Sat 6:10 pm at Mountaineer MS vs. Triple Threat (White)
3rd Game on Sunday - Check Schedule

 

The following teams are at D4S Tourney in Slippery Rock: Games at Slippery Rock University Morrow Field House:

BSA 9th Boys - Lobaugh:
Sat 5:15 pm at SRU Morrow Ct. 1 vs. Ridgerunner (Black)
Sat 7:15 pm at SRU Morrow Ct. 1 vs. State College (White)
Sun 8:45 am at SRU Morrow Ct. 2 vs. Team Elite (White)
Sun 10:45 am at SRU Morrow Ct. 1 vs. D4S (Black)
*Championship - Sunday 2 pm at SRU Morrow Ct. 1 (if qualify)

BSA HS Boys - Lobaugh:
Sat 4:15 pm at SRU Morrow Ct. 1 vs. Tar Heels (Black)
Sat 8:15 pm at SRU Morrow Ct. 1 vs. Team Elite (White)
3rd Game - Sun 3 pm or 4 pm at SRU Morrow Ct. 1 or 2

 

The following teams are in North Pittsburgh Tip Off: Schedule & Locations at: 
http://www.ohiobasketball.com/tournaments/pittsburg-tip-off-classic/2017-04-07/#

BSA 5th Boys - Antonio:
Friday 6 pm at Shaler MS Ct. 2 vs. Caveman (Black)
Sat 12:45 pm at NAHS Ct. 1 vs. Teramana (Black)
3rd Game - Sunday - See Schedule

BSA 6th Boys - Antonio:
Friday 8 pm at Shaler MS Ct. 1 vs. FCAA (Black)
Sat 4 pm at North Catholic Ct. 2 vs. Lakers (Black)
3rd Game - Sunday - See Schedule

BSA 9th Boys - Antonio
Sat 8:30 am at Ingomar MS vs. Caveman (Black)
Sat 10:30 am at Ingomar MS vs. Lakers (Black)
3rd Game - Sunday - See Schedule

The following teams are in Bridge City Classic at Chartiers Houston HS, 2050 W Pike St in Houston, PA- Schedule at: http://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Division.aspx?IDTournament=h20170405101925490f636471817b94d&IDDivision=h20170405102943209a8786057b5af47

BSA 3rd & 4th Boys - Scorpion:
Friday 8:45 pm at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. Bridge City (Black)
Sat 11 am at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. Fayettes Finest (Black)
3rd Game - Sunday - See Schedule

BSA 5th Boys - Scorpion:
Friday 6:30 pm at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. Fayettes Finest 10 (Black)
Friday 8 pm at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. Bridge City (White)
Sat 8 am at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. Fayettes Finest 11 (White)
Sun 11:45 am at Chartiers Houston HS - Championship* (if qualify)

BSA 6th Boys - Scorpion:
Friday 7:15 pm at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. BC 2034 (White)
Sat 8:45 am at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. Fayettes Finest (White)
Sun 8 am at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 2 vs. BC 12U (White)
Sun 10:15 am at Chartiers Houston HS - Championship* (if qualify)

Labrie 9th Boys:
Friday 9:30 pm at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. Fayettes Finest (Black)
Sat 8 pm at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 1 vs. Panthers (Black)
Sun 8:45 am at Chartiers Houston HS Ct. 2 vs. BC 2020 (White)
Playoffs - Sunday* (if qualify)


2017 BSA Season Schedules:

Dear Players & Parents:

Below are the Tentative BSA Spring AAU Team Season Schedules. Note that there could be changes based on Tournaments being cancelled or other events. If there are any changes, we will email the team. By the end of this week, we are expecting back ordered uniforms, sneakers and most of the extra gear. We will begin distributing that this weekend.

Best wishes,
Coach Freedman

BSA Season Schedules - Listed: Boys (Youngest to Oldest), then Girls (Youngest to Oldest) then BSA Carr Teams.

BSA Boys Teams:

BSA 9/10U Boys - Dave:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Caveman March Madness in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Solon Cage Classic in Solon, OH
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 9/10U Boys - Tony:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
April 28 to 30 - TD Sports in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 3rd/4th Boys - Scorpion:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Caveman Pittsburgh Tip Off
April 14 to 16- OFF - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Inv or OFF
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - OFF
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - OFF

BSA 5th Boys - Antonio:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - OFF
April 28 to 30 - TD Sports Pittsburgh Tourney
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Slippery Rock

BSA 5th Boys - Scorpion:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Caveman Pittsburgh Tip Off
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA or OFF
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or OFF
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - OFF
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Nike Columbus Tourney in Columbus, OH

BSA 6th Boys - Antonio:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Off
April 28 to 30 - TD Sports in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Slippery Rock

BSA 6th Boys - Nee:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - OFF
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - TD Sports in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 6th Boys - Scorpion:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Caveman Pittsburgh Tip Off
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA or OFF
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or OFF
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - OFF
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Nike Columbus Tourney in Columbus, OH

BSA 11/12U Boys - Labrie:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 12/13U Boys - Luke:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - OFF
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Youngstown Classic in Youngstown, OH
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 7th Boys - DeRose:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Morgantown Showdown in Morgantown, WV
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - OFF
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Coaster Classic in Ohio
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 7th Boys - Dizon:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Caveman March Madness in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Solon Cage Classic in Solon, OH
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 7th Boys - Dave:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Caveman March Madness in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Solon Cage Classic in Solon, OH
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 7th Boys - Tony:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
April 28 to 30 - TD Sports in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 13/14U Boys - Rogers:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - OFF
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- OFF - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Youngstown Classic in Youngstown, OH
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - OFF
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - OFF

BSA 8th Boys - Dave:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Caveman March Madness in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Solon Cage Classic in Solon, OH
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 8th Boys - Nee:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - OFF
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - TD Sports in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 9th Boys - Antonio:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - OFF
April 28 to 30 - TD Sports Pittsburgh Tourney
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Slippery Rock

BSA 9th Boys - Dizon:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Caveman March Madness in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Solon Cage Classic in Solon, OH
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

Labrie 9th Boys:
March 10 to 12 - OFF
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - ?
April 28 to 30 - ?
May 5-7 - ?

BSA 9th Boys Lobaugh:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - New Castle
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational or King James Ohio
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Off
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA HS Boys - Lobaugh:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - New Castle
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Off
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 16/17U Boys - Nee:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - OFF
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - TD Sports in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 16U Boys Elite - Freedman:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - OFF
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Spring Jam Fest at Spooky Nook
April 28 to 30 - Pitt Jam Fest
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Nike Tourney in Columbus, OH

BSA 17U Boys Elite - DeRose:
March 10 to 12 - OFF
March 17 to 19 - OFF
March 24 to 26 - OFF
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Morgantown Showdown (WV)
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Spring Jam Fest at Spooky Nook
April 28 to 30 - Pitt Jam Fest
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - OFF
May 19 to 21 - OFF
May 26 to 28 - OFF
*Plus 2 Summer

 

BSA Girls Teams:

BSA 11U Girls - Dizon:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Caveman March Madness in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - OFF
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off or Shootout
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 11/12U Girls - Chapman:
March 10 to 12 - OFF
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - WV Tourney
April 7 to 9 - OFF
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Shootout in Pittsburgh
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 12U Girls - Dizon:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Caveman March Madness in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Pittsburgh Spring Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 7 to 9 - Solon Cage Classic in Solon, OH
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 7th Girls Elite - Chapman:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - OFF
March 31 to April 2 - WV Tourney
April 7 to 9 - Future Stars Erie Tourney
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or TD Sports
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - AAU Super Regional in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA 12/13U Girls - Rogers:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - OFF
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- OFF - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Youngstown Classic in Youngstown, OH
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - OFF
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - OFF

BSA 13/14U Girls - Chapman:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - Pittsburgh Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA
March 24 to 26 - OFF
March 31 to April 2 - WV Tourney
April 7 to 9 - OFF
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or TD Sports
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off or Shootout
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA HS Girls - Chapman:
March 10 to 12 - Dick's Sporting Goods National Spring Tip Off Classic in Pittsburgh, PA
March 17 to 19 - OFF
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - OFF
April 7 to 9 - Future Stars Erie Tourney
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA
April 28 to 30 - BSA Spring Invitational in Pittsburgh, PA or OFF
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Mother's Day Weekend Shootout in Pittsburgh
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Off

BSA Carr Teams:

Carr 11U Boys:
March 10 to 12 - OFF
March 17 to 19 - OFF
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Erie - McDowell Tourney
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
April 28 to 30 - Slippery Rock Jamfest
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Dick's Sporting Goods Slam Fest

Carr 12U Boys:
March 10 to 12 - OFF
March 17 to 19 - OFF
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Erie - McDowell Tourney
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
April 28 to 30 - Slippery Rock Jamfest
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Dick's Sporting Goods Slam Fest

Carr 13U Boys Elite:
March 10 to 12 - OFF
March 17 to 19 - OFF
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Erie - McDowell Tourney
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
April 28 to 30 - King James
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Off or Westmoreland Classic
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Ohio Players - Cincinnati

Carr 14/15U Boys:
March 10 to 12 - OFF
March 17 to 19 - OFF
March 24 to 26 - Pittsburgh Spring Showdown in Pittsburgh, PA
March 31 to April 2 - Erie - McDowell Tourney
April 7 to 9 - Pittsburgh April Challenge in Pittsburgh, PA
April 14 to 16- Off - Easter Weekend
April 21 to 23 - Pittsburgh Hoop Fest in Pittsburgh, PA or Off
April 28 to 30 - OFF
May 5-7 - Western PA AAU Boys & Girls District Championship in Pittsburgh, PA
May 12 & 13 - Westmoreland Classic
May 19 to 21 - Pittsburgh Spring Classic Tourney in Pittsburgh, PA
May 26 to 28 - Ohio Players - Cincinnati